Alchemilla mollis

£5.00

Lady’s Mantle
Available Spring 2017

Out of stock

SKU: ALCH0017 Categories: ,

Description

A hardy perennial with scalloped downy leaves which hold on to water droplets like quicksilver. Tiny foamy chartreuse flowers appear in summer. Resistant to deer and rabbits. Self-seeds freely.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

Ladys Mantle

Latin Name

Height x Spread

50cm x 50cm

Conditions

Foliage

Flower Colour

Care