Aquilegia vulgaris ‘Nora Barlow’

£5.00

Columbine or Granny’s Bonnet
Available Spring 2018

Out of stock

SKU: AQUI0031 Categories: ,

Description

An upright clump-forming perennial with lacy grey-green foliage. Heads of nodding pretty pink flowers with white tips in spring through summer.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

Columbine or Granny's Bonnet

Latin Name

Height x Spread

90cm x 45cm

Conditions

Foliage

Flower Colour

Care