Aquilegia vulgaris ‘Rose Barlow’

£5.00

Columbine or Granny’s Bonnet

Available Spring 2018

Out of stock

SKU: AQUI0048 Categories: ,

Description

An upright clump-forming herbaceous perennial with divided dark green leaves. Pretty pink nodding bonnet-like flowers appear in spring through summer.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

Columbine or Granny's Bonnet

Latin Name

Height x Spread

55cm x 65cm

Conditions

Foliage

Flower Colour

Care