Dryopteris erythrosora

£4.50

Available Now

Out of stock

Description

A hardy semi-evergreen fern forming a compact clump of broad fronds with young foliage of pinkish-bronze.  Great for moist shady areas.  Will take sunnier areas if moist enough.

Hardiness: H4

If you have any questions please contact us using the form below.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

Japanese Shield Fern

Latin Name

Conditions

Foliage

Flower Colour

Care

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dryopteris erythrosora”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…