Houttuynia cordata ‘Chameleon’

£4.50

In stock

Description

A small spreading hardy herbaceous perennial with colourful leaves of green, red and yellow, with tiny white flowers in summer.  Looks great by water.  Can be grown in pots.  Good ground cover, although can be invasive.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

Heart-leaved Houttuynia

Latin Name

Height x Spread

20cm x 100cm

Conditions

Foliage

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Houttuynia cordata ‘Chameleon’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *