Millium effusum ‘Aureum’

£4.00

In stock

SKU: MILL0017 Category: Tag:

Description

A semi-evergreen perennial grass with soft yellow leaves and yellow flower pannicles in early summer.

A form yellow form of our native wood millet introduced by E.A.Bowles, and commonly known as Bowles Golden Grass.  A short-lived grass that readily self seeds.

Additional information

Pot Size

Common Name

"Bowles Golden Grass"

Latin Name

Height x Spread

50cm x 50cm

Conditions

Foliage

Care

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Millium effusum ‘Aureum’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *